Nagaon >> Kaziranga >> Where to Stay

Where to Stay at Kaziranga


Home Page       

 

There are both Govt. run and Private lodges and cottages at Kohora and Agaratoli. Assam Tourism Department maintains the Govt. lodges and cottages. These require prior booking.

Lodges & Cottages

Maintained By Name of Lodge / Cottage Address Contact
Assam Tourism Department Aranya Lodge Kohora, Kaziranga National Park +91-3776-262429
Assam Tourism Department Bonani Lodge Kohora, Kaziranga National Park +91-3776-262429
Assam Tourism Department Bonoshree Lodge Kohora, Kaziranga National Park +91-3776-262423
Assam Tourism Department Jupuri Ghar Kohora, Kaziranga National Park +91-9435196377
+913776 -294214
Assam Tourism Department Prashanti Tourist Lodge Kohora, Kaziranga National Park +91-9706242602
Assam Tourism Department Spring Valley Opposite Eastern Range Office, Agaratoli +91-9954808776

Private Hotels, Lodges, Resorts

Sl. No. Name of Lodge / Cottage Address Contact



Home Page       
1 A.G. Lodge Kohora Chariali 09854608013
2 Bonhabi Resort Bogorijuri, Kohora 09435504268
3 Iora Resort Bogorijuri, Kohora 03776262411
4 Maa Kamala Tourist Lodge Bogorijuri, Kohora 09954455894
5 Resort Madhuban Borjuri Bogorijuri, Kohora 09954135638
6 Kaziranga Florican Lodge Kohora 09954246816
7 Dhansiri Lodge Kohora 03776262501
8 Namdang House Kohora 09435137070
9 Kaziranga Resort Borjuri 09435152968
10 Alohi Ghar (Guest House) Chepenakubua 09854929581
11 Heritage Nest (Resort) Chepenakubua 09854861762
12 Grassland Resort & Hotel Harmoti, Bagori 03672283509
13 Kaziranga Lodge Harmoti, Bagori 03672283359
14 Diffaloo River Lodge Najan, Kuthori 09957189439
15 Camp Rhino - Eco Resort Kanchanjuri, Kuthori 09957283951
09435052608
16 GL Resort Phuloguri, Burapahar 09854551182
17 Landmark Woods Burapahar 9957189228
9957189229